Local Business Stories · Chicagoland

Business Spotlight

A polished business feature combining story, photography and video to introduce your brand.

Business Spotlight examples coming soon
Story-FirstA clear business narrative
Photo & VideoProfessional visual content
Local AudiencePublished for Chicagoland readers

Selected Work

The people and purpose behind local business.

A professional feature that gives customers a reason to understand, remember and trust your company.

Business Spotlight featured example coming soon
Business Spotlight example coming soon
Business Spotlight project coming soon
Business Spotlight campaign coming soon
Business Spotlight portfolio coming soon

What You Get

More than an ad. A complete business story.

01

Business Interview

A focused conversation about your work.

02

Professional Photography

Clean visuals of the people and business.

03

Video Story

A concise feature built for digital viewing.

04

Published Spotlight

A permanent story ready to share.

Pricing

Pricing coming soon.

Simple Process

From planning to delivery.

01

Plan

Choose the story, location and people to feature.

02

Produce

We interview, photograph and film the business.

03

Publish

Your finished spotlight goes live and is ready to share.

FAQ

Business Spotlight questions.

What businesses can be featured?

We work with local businesses, professionals, restaurants, contractors, organizations and community-focused brands.

Does a Spotlight include photography and video?

Packages can include professional photography, a video interview and supporting business visuals.

Where is the Spotlight published?

The finished feature is published on Marketing Media TV and prepared for sharing across social platforms.

Can I see existing Business Spotlights?

Yes. Use the link below to browse published Business Spotlight stories.

Chicago & Chicagoland

Business stories from across Chicagoland.

Serving Chicago, Naperville, Oak Brook, Hinsdale, Wheaton, Downers Grove, Elmhurst, Schaumburg, Arlington Heights, Northbrook, Barrington, Evanston, Streamwood, Elgin and surrounding Illinois communities.

Ready When You Are

Put your business in the spotlight.

A clear story, professional visuals and a polished feature built around your brand.